Dr. Paul George Preste
Last updated: Oct 29, 2020

Dr. Paul G. Preste

  • Gender: Male
  • Experience: 43 years
  • Graduated from: University Of South Florida College Of Medicine
  • Graduation year: 1978
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1134107915

Dr. Paul G. Preste M.D.

Specialist

He is located at 3075 East Commercial Boulevard Suite 1A in Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308. Can help patients with the following: Abdominal Pain, Acute Pain, Anemia, Arthritis, Hyponatremia, Osteoporosis. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1134107915. Appointment can be made via the phone number (954) 491-6200. He is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Dr. Paul George Preste, being an specialist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Paul G. Preste.

  • Abdominal Pain
  • Acute Pain
  • Anemia
  • Arthritis
  • Asthma
  • Atherosclerosis
  • Bladder Control
  • Chest Pain
  • Cholecystitis
  • Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD)
  • Common Cold
  • Constipation
  • Cystitis
  • Diarrhea
  • Edema
  • Fever
  • Gastroesophageal Reflux Disease (GERD)
  • General Care
  • Headache
  • Heart Disease
  • Hiatal Hernia
  • High Blood Pressure
  • Hot Flashes
  • Hyperlipidemia
  • Hyponatremia
  • Influenza
  • Inguinal Hernia
  • Migraine
  • Nausea and Vomiting
  • Obesity
  • Osteoporosis
  • Peptic Ulcer
  • Prescription Refill
  • Urethritis
  • Urinary Tract Infection (UTI)

Procedures Performed by Dr. Paul G. Preste

Insurances Accepted by Dr. Paul G. Preste

  1. Medicare

Payments received

Drug payment

AstraZeneca $485
Janssen $312
Regeneron $161

Other

Food and Beverage $1660

Studies

UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH FLORIDA COLLEGE OF MEDICINE

Graduated in 1978

Additional Specialities

  • Internist

Sanctions

Date Description Board
05/21/1993 Disciplinary Citation Issued Florida Department of Health
09/15/1986 Fine and Reprimand Florida Department of Health

Affiliated practices

Edward N Smolar MD PA
3075 East Commercial Boulevard
Fort Lauderdale, 33308 FL
(954) 491-6200

Looking for more Specialists?

Out of the 32 specialists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. David A. Geduld
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 2nd Floor 1960 Northeast 47th Street Ft Lauderdale, 33308, FL
Jenny Isabel Sabogal
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 4450 Northeast 20th Avenue Oakland Park, 33308, FL
Dr. Dannell Anschuetz
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1600 South Federal Highway Suite 550 Pompano Beach, 33062, FL
Dr. France Bourget
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2800 East Commercial Boulevard Fort Lauderdale, 33308, FL
Beverly Sue Dowdle
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 231B Commercial Boulevard Lauderdale By The Sea, 33308, FL
Dr. Ivan Puente
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 401 6405 North Federal Highway Fort Lauderdale, 33308, FL
Dr. James W. Basta
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 2nd Floor 1960 Northeast 47th Street Ft Lauderdale, 33308, FL
Dr. Nathan Mayl
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 200 6405 North Federal Highway Ft Lauderdale, 33308, FL
Dr. Antonio G. Revilla
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 3 1880 East Commercial Boulevard Fort Lauderdale, 33308, FL
Dr. Amjad Munim
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1820 East Commercial Boulevard Fort Lauderdale, 33308, FL

Questions & Answers

Does Dr. Paul George Preste accept patients with Medicare?

Yes, Dr. Paul George Preste accepts patients with Medicare.

Does Dr. Paul George Preste have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Paul George Preste is affiliated with Edward N Smolar MD PA.

Where can you meet with Dr. Paul George Preste?

Dr. Paul George Preste's office is located at 3075 East Commercial Boulevard Suite 1A in Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308.

What conditions does Dr. Paul George Preste treat?

Dr. Paul George Preste provides treatment for Abdominal Pain, Acute Pain, Anemia, Arthritis, Hyponatremia, Osteoporosis. For the full list see this list.